2026 Sea-Doo GTI SE 170 Tech Audio iDF iBR 3-Passenger PWC Personal Watercraft for sale in Fredericksburg, Virginia

2026 Sea-Doo GTI SE 170 Tech Audio iDF iBR Personal Watercraft

2026 Sea-Doo GTI SE 170 Tech Audio iDF iBR

NEW In Stock | Category: 3-Passenger PWC | Brand: Sea-Doo | Stock No: SD7071

$13,699.00

Fredericksburg Motor Sports
430 Kings Hwy
Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405
View Map

Fredericksburg Motor Sports | Fredericksburg, Virginia

Discover Adventure with the 2026 Sea-Doo GTI SE 170 Personal Watercraft

Experience unparalleled performance and family fun with the brand new 2026 Sea-Doo GTI™ SE 170. Designed to conquer diverse waterways, this personal watercraft combines a massive platform size with cutting-edge technology, ensuring that comfort and thrilling adventure go hand ...

[read more]

Discover Adventure with the 2026 Sea-Doo GTI SE 170 Personal Watercraft

Experience unparalleled performance and family fun with the brand new 2026 Sea-Doo GTI™ SE 170. Designed to conquer diverse waterways, this personal watercraft combines a massive platform size with cutting-edge technology, ensuring that comfort and thrilling adventure go hand in hand wherever your journey takes you. Whether exploring calm bays or tackling open waters, the GTI SE is built for every ride.

Unmatched Versatility on Any Body of Water

The 2026 Sea-Doo GTI SE features one of its category's largest platforms, offering stability and maneuverability that make it ideal for multiple activities. This machine excels at everything from casual family outings to high-energy tow sports. Its robust design provides improved control while maintaining a great combination of fun factor and fuel efficiency.

Designed for the Whole Family Experience

This personal watercraft is engineered with versatility in mind, making it perfect for group enjoyment. With seating capacity up to three passengers, you can bring your friends and family along for an unforgettable day on the water. The spacious layout includes a large swim platform equipped with convenient LinQ attachment points, adding extra utility when you reach shore.

Advanced Technology Meets Premium Performance

The GTI SE 170 is packed with desirable features designed to enhance your time on the water. Enjoy integrated tech capabilities including advanced audio systems and sophisticated connectivity options (Tech Package, Audio, iDF, iBR). These modern amenities ensure that every outing is as enjoyable technologically as it is physically.

Key Performance Specifications

Underneath its sporty exterior lies a powerful engine designed for reliability. Powered by the robust 1630 ACE™ V-Twin engine, this personal watercraft delivers impressive power output of up to 170 horsepower (HP). Its dimensions make it highly manageable yet incredibly stable on the water.

  • Engine Power: Up to 170 HP
  • Seating Capacity: Accommodates three passengers.
  • Hull Material: Features a durable GTI® Hull constructed from Polytec™ material for lasting quality.

Why Choose the Sea-Doo GTI SE?

The 2026 model offers an exceptional blend of power, space, and modern convenience features that elevate your watercraft experience. From its enhanced stability to its impressive storage capacity (40.3 US gal), this personal watercraft is ready for everything life on the water can throw at it. It represents the ultimate combination of sporty performance ideal for tow sports while remaining comfortable enough for relaxed family cruising.

Technical Details At a Glance

For those needing detailed specifications, here are key details about this new 2026 Sea-Doo:

  • Model Year: 2026
  • Engine Type: 1630 ACE™ - 170 HP Gas Engine
  • Dimensions (Length x Width): Approximately 130.7 inches by 49.2 inches.
  • Condition: New, ready for immediate adventure.

Condition NEW
Stock Number SD7071
Year 2026
Make Sea-Doo
Model GTI™ SE 170 Tech, Audio, iDF, iBR
Vehicle Type Personal Watercraft
Category 3-Passenger
VIN YDV67071D626
Odometer 1 mi
Fuel Type Gas

Engine
Engine Type1630 ACE™ - 170
Engine Power170 HP
Dimensions
Length130.7" / 332 cm
Width49.2" / 125 cm
Height44.9" / 114 cm
Capacities
Seating Capacity3
Fuel Capacity18.5 US gal / 70 L
Storage Capacity40.3 US gal / 152.8 L
Weights
Dry Weight761 lb / 345 kg
Electric
Gauges4.5 in. Digital Display
Features
FeaturesTech Package, audio, iDF, iBR
Hull TypeGTI® Hull | Material: Polytec™
Warranty
WarrantyBRP limited warranty covers the watercraft for one year.

Dry Weight 761 lb / 345 kg approx.
Max Persons 3
Engine Power 170 HP

2026 Sea-Doo GTI™ SE 170 Tech, Audio, iDF, iBR
With the largest platform in its category, the 2026 GTI SE is ready for every direction your ride takes. Comfort and adventure go hand in hand wherever the water leads you.
Features may include:


Fun on the water

A few options might be nice

Smaller bodies of water

Fun with the family,Tow sports,A bit of everything

Improved stability

Great combination of fun-factor and fuel efficiency

Up to 3 passengers

Large swim platform with LinQ attachment points

Improved convenience and control features

Estimate Payments

Payment calculations are just estimates. Rates and terms vary day to day. Not an agreement, informational purposes only. Contact dealer for current rates, terms, and payment plans, etc.

Advertised pricing excludes applicable taxes title and licensing and are subject to change without notice. Pricing may exclude any added parts, accessories or installation unless otherwise noted. Sale prices include all applicable offers. Not all options listed available on pre-owned models. Contact dealer for details.

2026 Sea-Doo GTI SE 170 Tech Audio iDF iBR 3-Passenger PWC Personal Watercraft for sale in Fredericksburg, Virginia